淄博图森进出口有限公司
PRODUCT CATEGORIES
CONTACT US

Zibo Tucson Optic Import&Export Co., Ltd.

Address:NO.51, Sino-German Asian Sports District, New&Hi-Tech Area, Zibo City, Shandong Province, China 

Telephone:0533-3583889

Website:www.tucson-optic.com

Email :info@tucson-optic.com





Industry news

TC-280 5.6" SM/MM OTDR is released

TUCSON released 5.6'’ SM/MM Compact OTDR in April 2017. Today I'd like to share: what makes our TC-280 Compact OTDR different from others.

 

FEATURES:

-- Display: 5.6 inch TFT Touch LCD

— Fiber Type: SM or MM

-- Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm or 850nm/1300nm

-- Dynamic Range: 32/30dB or 30/28dB for SM fiber; 19/21 for MM fiber

-- Test Distance: 120km for SM fiber; 80km for MM fiber

-- Event Dead Zone: 0.8m for SM fiber; 1.2m for MM fiber

-- Built-in 10mw VFL function

-- Live signal protection

-- FC/SC/ST adapters

-- Display 4 waveforms at one time

-- PC remote access and control via USB

-- Intelligent software to analyze and print waveform

-- Internal 8GB memory: 80000 groups of waveforms

-- Automatically choose distance/dynamic range/pulse width/cable length

s
e
r
v
i
c
e
share 一键分享