淄博图森进出口有限公司
PRODUCT CATEGORIES
CONTACT US

Zibo Tucson Optic Import&Export Co., Ltd.

Address:NO.51, Sino-German Asian Sports District, New&Hi-Tech Area, Zibo City, Shandong Province, China 

Telephone:0533-3583889

Website:www.tucson-optic.com

Email :info@tucson-optic.com





Product

TC-150 Micro SM OTDR

FEATURES

1310 nm/1550 nm maximum dynamic range 32 db/30 dB; as far as can test 130 km optical fiber

Optimization model test:In view of the network construction provided - high speed test mode; in view of the network maintenance-accurate test mode

Advanced user friendly: the intelligent one-key operation to start measurement

Continue working time for more than 10 hours, especially fit for the long time field application

Light weight: 0.9 Kg

Handheld portable type, convenient, favorable cost and performance ratio

High-capacity data storage

The real-time measurement both convenient and practical

Intelligent Trace Scanning

• Online work light detection 

• The friendly user interface

The convenient VLS function

• The powerful trace viewer software function: 

trace management, trace print and trace browse.


APPLICATIONS

Telecommunication construction and maintenance

•  CATV construction and maintenance

• Cabling system

•  Optical components production and research

•  Other fiber-optics projects


SPECIFICATIONS

Model

TC-150

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Sensing Fiber

Single mode fibers

Dynamic Range (dB)

32/30

Pulse Width

10ns/30ns/50ns/100ns/300ns/1.0ms/2.5ms/10ms

Even Dead Zone(m)

2.5m

Attenuation Dead Zone

14m

Linearity

±0.05dB/ dB

Distance Measure Accuracy(m)

±(1m+sample space+measurement distance×0.005%)

Distance Range(km)

0.5120

Data Storage

>1000 records

Dimensions(H×W×T)

 230*120*60mm

Weight

0.9kg

Battery life

10 hours

Connector   

(FC/ST/SC Interchangeable)/PC

Visible Fault Locator

650nm wavelength

Display

3.5’’

image.png

s
e
r
v
i
c
e
share 一键分享