淄博图森进出口有限公司
PRODUCT CATEGORIES
CONTACT US

Zibo Tucson Optic Import&Export Co., Ltd.

Address:NO.51, Sino-German Asian Sports District, New&Hi-Tech Area, Zibo City, Shandong Province, China 

Telephone:0533-3583889

Website:www.tucson-optic.com

Email :info@tucson-optic.com





Product

TC-45 Power Meter with VFL

TC-45 Mini-Designed Optical Power Meter is a self-developed test instrument which is widely used for installation, operation and maintenance of fiber-optic network.           TC-45 can test optical power within the range of 800~1700nm wave length. There are 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, six calibrated wavelength. 


FEATURES

High measurement accuracy and display resolution


• Quick response and measurement: It can display fast-tracking and real-time measurement of optical power when output power changes


Wide measurement range: it can provide 80dB of optical power measurement range


Six calibrated wavelength: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm

Provide absolute optical power measurement and relative power measurement

Real-time monitoring and displaying the battery level

Warning notice is available when the battery is low

Auto-off function


Backlight LCD display


AAA battery which is more convenient to carry


User self-calibration function 


SPECIFICATIONS

Sub Model

TC-45A

TC-45B

Optical Power Meter Specification

Measurement Range (dBm)

-70 ~ +10

-50 ~ +26

Wavelength (nm)

800 ~ 1700nm

Detector

InGaAs

Accuracy

<±3% (-10dBm, 22)

Calibrated Wavelength (nm)

850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625

Resolution

Linearity: 0.1%; Non-linearity: 0.01dBm

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST (FC-LC converter is optional)

Visual Fault Locator Specification

Wavelength (nm)

650±10

Output Power (mw)

1mw/10mw/20mw/30mw

Connector

2.5mm universal

Physical Specification

Power Supply

Alkaline Battery (2pcs AAA batteries)

Battery Operating Time

>120h(without backlight)

Operating Temperature ()

-10 ~ +50

Storage Temperature ()

-20 ~ +70

Relative Humidity

0 to 90% (non-condensing)

Dimension (mm)

130 X69 X29

Weight (g)

160


image.png

image.png

s
e
r
v
i
c
e
share 一键分享