淄博图森进出口有限公司
PRODUCT CATEGORIES
CONTACT US

Zibo Tucson Optic Import&Export Co., Ltd.

Address:NO.51, Sino-German Asian Sports District, New&Hi-Tech Area, Zibo City, Shandong Province, China 

Telephone:0533-3583889

Website:www.tucson-optic.com

Email :info@tucson-optic.com





Product

TC-48 Pocketable Power Meter

TC-48 Mini-Designed Optical Power Meter is a self-developed test instrument which is widely used for installation, operation and maintenance of fiber-optic network. TC-48 can test optical power within the range of 800~1700nm wave length. There are 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, six calibrated wavelength. 


FEATURES

High measurement accuracy and display resolution

Quick response and measurement: It can display fast-tracking and real-time measurement 

of optical power when output power changes

Wide measurement range: it can provide 80dB of optical power measurement range

Six calibrated wavelength: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm

Provide absolute optical power measurement and relative power measurement. 

Real-time monitoring and displaying the battery level.

Warning notice is available when the battery is low.

AAA batteries which is more convenient to carry

 SC+ST+FC connectors are included

Auto-off function

Backlight LCD display

• User self-calibration function


PACKAGING

TC-48 Mini Optical Power Meter

1pcs

SC/FC/ST Connector

3pcs

Soft Case

1pcs

User Manual

1pcs   

Battery

3pcs

Quality Certificate

1pcs


SPECIFICATIONS

Sub Model

TC-48A

TC-48B

Measurement Range(dBm)

-70 ~ +10

-50 ~ +26

Wavelength(nm)

800 ~ 1700nm

Detector

InGaAs

Accuracy

<±3% (-10dBm, 22℃)

Calibrated Wavelength(nm)

850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625   

Resolution

Linearity: 0.1%;  Non-linearity: 0.01dBm

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST(FC-LC converter is optional)

Power Supply

Alkaline Battery (3pcs AAA batteries)

Battery Operating Time

>120h(without backlight)

Operating Temperature(℃)

-10 ~ +50

Storage Temperature(℃)

-20 ~ +70

Relative Humidity

0 to 90% (non-condensing)

Dimension(mm)

130 X69 X29

Weight(g)

160


image.png

s
e
r
v
i
c
e
share 一键分享