淄博图森进出口有限公司
PRODUCT CATEGORIES
CONTACT US

Zibo Tucson Optic Import&Export Co., Ltd.

Address:NO.51, Sino-German Asian Sports District, New&Hi-Tech Area, Zibo City, Shandong Province, China 

Telephone:0533-3583889

Website:www.tucson-optic.com

Email :info@tucson-optic.com





Product

TC-30 MPO Cleaning Pen

The TC-30 MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters. TC-30 is standard of 500+ times cleaning. 


APPLICATION

 Clean multimode and single-mode(angled) MPO connectors

 Clean MPO connectors in adapter

 Clean exposed MPO ferrules

 Great addition to cleaning kits

image.png


FEATURES

  Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils

 • Intermateable with FOCIS - 5(MPO)

  Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins

 • Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapter

  Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters

 • Easy one -handed operation

 • TC-30 is up to 500 cleanings

  Low cost per clean

image.png

s
e
r
v
i
c
e
share 一键分享