淄博图森进出口有限公司
PRODUCT CATEGORIES
CONTACT US

Zibo Tucson Optic Import&Export Co., Ltd.

Address:NO.51, Sino-German Asian Sports District, New&Hi-Tech Area, Zibo City, Shandong Province, China 

Telephone:0533-3583889

Website:www.tucson-optic.com

Email :info@tucson-optic.com





Product

TC-270 Smart OTDR

TC-270 SMART OTDR

WITH OPTICAL POWER METER+VFL+LASER SOURCE


FOUR-IN-ONE TESTER: OTDR + POWER METER + VFL + LASER SOURCE


未标题-1.jpg

I. INTRODUCTION

TC-270 Smart OTDR is a new generation of portable and intelligent measuring instrument designed by TUCSON-OPTIC. It adopts 4-inch color touch screen. The internal integration can help customers effectively solve the field test & maintenance.

TC-270 Smart OTDR is mainly used to measure the length, loss and connection quality of all kinds optical fiber cables. It can also be widely used in engineering construction, line maintenance & testing, emergency repair, the development and production of optical fiber cables.

II. FEATURES

-- Lightweight, portable and cost-effective.

-- One key operation and legible test data.

-- Integrated with visual fault locator, optical power meter and laser source functions.

-- Use the rubber key so it is dustproof, waterproof, shockproof ability; suitable for fieldwork.

-- Use big capacity battery; long working time; suitable for long time fieldwork.

-- Suitable for engineer construction and maintenance fault location of FTTX and access network.

III. MAIN MENU

270-5.jpg

IV. PORTS

270-6.jpg

V. TEST INTERFACE

270-7.jpg

VI. SPECIFICATIONS


OTDR Module (Basic)

Fiber Type

SM Fiber

Wavelength 

1310nm/1550nm

Dynamic Range

22dB/20dB

Event Dead Zone

2m

Attenuation Dead Zone                          

12m

Measuring Range

0~60KM

UOM of Measurement

Meter, Feet, Mile

Accuracy Distance

(Reflection Event)

+(1m+2*10(-4)*distance)

Peak Value of Laser

≥ 30mW

Data Storage 

200

Adapter

FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC

VFL Module (Standard) 

Wavelength

650nm

VFL Output Power

≥ 10mw

Mode

CW, 1Hz, 2Hz

Fiber Type

SM/MM

Adapter

2.5MM Universal

Optical Power Meter Module (Standard)                                                                      

Measurement Range

-70~+10dBm or -50~+26dBm

Wavelength Range

800nm~1650nm

Calibrated Wavelength

850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm

Detector

InGaAs

Accuracy

< ±3% (-10dBm, 22℃)

Resolution

Linearity: 0.1%, Non-Linearity: 0.01dBm

Adapter

FC/SC/ST

Optical Laser Source Module (Standard)

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Fiber Type

SM

Emitter

FP-LD

Adapter

FC/SC/ST

Output Power

≥ -5dBm

Output Stability

±0.04dBm@20℃@15min

Modulation

CW/270Hz/1KHz/2KHz

General Parameters

Display

4 inch, 800*480, Color Touch LCD

Power Supply

Lithium battery: 7.4V, 4400mAh

Battery Working Time

≥ 5000 times of measurements

Working Temperature

-5℃ ~ +50℃

Storage Temperature

-10℃ ~ +60℃

Humidity

0~85% (non-condensation)

Dimension

175mm x80mm x 52mm

Weight

≤300g



270-3.jpg



s
e
r
v
i
c
e
share 一键分享